Privacy Policy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS

The following reflects the commitment of Industrias Decormarket to protect your personal information and prevent any damage resulting from the misuse of your information.

Here we explain the collection and dissemination practices regarding Tattootatu.com, our social networks and any service directly related to Tattootatu.com. In Industrias Decormarket we do not share your personal information with anyone.

By using our Services you consent to the collection and use by us of any personal data and other information you provide to us while using our services. If for some reason you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please stop using our services. For further questions about the collection and use of data by Industrias Decormarket or to access or correct your personal information and data, please send an email to:

info@tattootatu.com

You can also use our services without providing any personal or identifiable information. Through the security settings of your browser you can keep track of certain logging features. But if you do, remember that the services may be less functional for you.

There are times when you may choose to give us personally identifiable information. For example, when you want to register, shop and view information, receive e-mails from Tattootatu, participate in different blogs or social networks, view new products and services, or participate in special promotions. If you register to use these services, or if you conduct transactions through our website or any other related mobile application, we need to collect information about your transactions to authenticate and process payment information, and send the goods, if necessary.

Types of information we collect

We may collect information that you voluntarily provide to us, and rely on location information, and web site visits as described below.

In order to take advantage of certain features, we may ask you to provide personally identifiable information about you. This includes your e-mail address, name, mailing address / email, phone numbers, billing address or a customer number held in a cookie that is associated with personally identifiable information, as well as any other information that you may voluntarily provide to us.

Specifically, this is the main information we collect: the date and time you access the Services. Your Internet service provider, mobile operator or service provider data. Your Internet Protocol (IP). The pages you visit and the time spent. Items you purchase and your comments about them. The links you use. How and when you interact with the Services. The content, images and ads that you select, and how you came to our website.

Reasons why we collect information

We will use this information to improve the content of our website and offer better Services. It also allows us to provide specific information about the services you request as well as additional information and services that may be of interest. Providing your PII, you understand and agree to the collection and processing of such information in the United States and other countries. To protect your privacy and security, we will take steps to verify your identity, such as requiring a password and user ID, before granting access to your data. While we strive to protect our users' personal information and privacy, we can not guarantee the security of any information you choose to disclose online at your own risk.

Location-based information

We may collect information about your location either by the information you will manually provide, by the IP address of your computer, the Global Positioning System (GPS), and the proximity of your laptop, mobile wireless device, personal digital assistant, personal communication system, or other communication device to the nearest radio tower or cell site. We can also detect when a device is activated as well as when and how you're using it.

Industrias Decormarket may collect data to verify the information you provide manually and to provide content based on location. We can associate the identifiable personal information with location-based information provided by you or your personal communication device exclusively for our internal use and to enhance your experience with our services.

Data Views

We use anonymous data about online behavior to better understand how people use our services. To do this we use the online traffic behavior along with information from third parties to track usage trends and thereby improve services. The type of information we may collect include: the date and time you access the Services. Your Internet service provider, mobile operator or service provider data. Your Internet Protocol (IP). The pages you visit and the time spent. Items you purchase and your comments about them. The links you use. How and when you interact with the Services. The content, images and ads that you select, and how you came to our website.

Most information on visiting Tattootatu is based on the use of data collection tools, such as cookies, web links and other software tools for data collection. The data collection tools are typically small data files or software that are sent to your browser and stored on your computer's hard drive or mobile device. Most browsers and display software can be set to inform you when the data collection tools are being used, or tracking software to your computer or personal communication device is sent. We also offer the option for you to decline such data collection tools, although this means that our services will be incomplete and perhaps less interesting for you.

The data collection tools may store the information in your shopping cart and enable us to relate your use of the services to other information about you, including your personal information. We can do this to enhance and personalize your experience with our services and help resolve the problems that you experience through the use thereof.

Disclosure of Information

Industrias Decormarket will not disclose any personally identifiable information to third parties without your express consent. We do can, for example, disclose information when required by law or in special cases to: a regulatory agency; to law enforcement pursuant to an official request; to vendors who provide us with services; and to companies that may acquire part or all of Tattootatu or Industrias Decormarket.

Industrias Decormarket is committed to ensuring that if in a particular case as specified above information is disclosed to third parties, they will be governed by the same privacy policy in order to avoid any wrong to our customers.

Industrias Decormarket is not responsible for protecting the information you provide on other websites. You must be aware that when you voluntarily reveal personal identifiable information through other applications and websites, such information may be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited communications.

Information you share

You own all contents and information shared through our Blogs, social networks and any section in our web site. For content that is protected by intellectual property rights, like photos and videos (IP content), you specifically grant us this authorization for a non-exclusive, transferable, sub-licensable, royalty-free, worldwide right to use any content relating to Tattootatu (IP License). This includes for example and without being limited thereto, the right and license to use, reproduce, modify, edit, adapt, publish, translate, distribute, perform and display such material, in whole or in part worldwide and / or to incorporate in other works in any form, media or technology now known or which arises or is developed in the future.

In certain circumstances, Tattootatu may also share your contribution with trusted third parties. This IP License is revoked at the time you erase your IP content or your account unless your content has been shared with others, and they have not deleted it. You explicitly acknowledge that Industrias Decormarket has no obligation to publish any material you submit in any of its publications.

When you delete IP content, the deletion occurs in a manner similar to emptying the "recycle bin" on a computer form. However, recognize that the deleted content can have backups kept for a reasonable period of time (but will not be available to others). When you use an application, your content and information is shared through it. When you publish content or information using the "public" application (sharing), this means that you are allowing everyone, including other users of the Website, access and use of that information, and to associate it with you (eg, your name or image). We recommend that you never reveal any personal information about yourself or anyone else (telephone number, home address, work address, postal address or email address or any other details that would allow you to be identified).

If you do not want to give Industrias Decormarket authorizations given in the previous paragraphs and also in terms indicated, we ask that you do not post or share your input, comments, etc.. in areas available for it.

If you do not meet these Rules you can receive an email in which you will be explained why your material has been refused or edited (modified). This email will also include a warning to avoid breaking the rules repeatedly, as it may result in actions against your account or accounts. Such measures may include revising any content posted by you before allowing publication on the site or a temporary or permanent suspension of your ability to participate in all or part of the areas of Tattootatu.com.

You, the user, are completely free to request that your information be deleted from Industrias Decormarket database. For this you can remove all your browser cookies from our website and notify info@tattootatu.com to delete your personal information.

Important Advice

You must not misuse this Website. You shall not commit crimes, or encourage others to do so; transmit or distribute viruses, trojans and logic bombs or hang any other material which is malicious, technologically harmful, in breach of confidence, offensive or obscene in any way; hack into any aspect of the service; corrupt data; cause annoyance to other users; violate the property rights of others; send advertisements or unsolicited promotional materials known as "spam"; or attempt to influence the performance or functionality of computer facilities of this Web Site or which is accessed through this Web Site. Breach of this provision shall constitute an offense under the Act Misuse of Computers (Computer Misuse Act) of 1990, and possibly also a violation of Spanish laws mentioned in these Terms and Conditions (we refer to Clause Applicable Law and Jurisdiction of these General Conditions).

Industrias Decormarket will denounce such breach to the relevant law enforcement authorities. We will not be liable for any loss or damage caused by a service attack, viruses or other technologically harmful material that may infect your computer equipment, your computer programs, data or other materials of your property due to your use of this web site or the fact that you download any material available on the same or any related website. If you breach these conditions but we do not take action on them, we may continue to exercise our rights and remedies in any other situation where you don't meet these conditions.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction

These terms and conditions shall be interpreted in accordance with the laws of Spain and, in case of any dispute or claim associated with these terms and conditions, that dispute or claim shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Spanish courts. Without limiting the foregoing and for shipments made to final consumers with legal residence outside Spanish territory and in so far as applicable, the Spanish laws also apply; especially Law 34/2002 of July 11 "Law of Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce", and that because the Spaniards resident in Spain or consumers are part of the business relationship described in these conditions (Articles 3.1.dy Spanish 8.1.b of that Act). In the area of ​​electronic commerce with consumers in Spain there are a number of rules which is subject Industrias Decormarket:

  • Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD") and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations implementing the Act ( hereinafter "Rules")
  • Law 34/2002 of 11 July, Served in the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (hereinafter "LSSICE")
  • Directive 2000/31/EC of 17 July, on certain legal aspects of served the information society, in particular electronic commerce in the internal market.
  • Directive 2002/58/EC of 12 July, concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector (hereinafter "e-commerce directive")
  • Law 32/2003 of 3 November, General of Telecommunications (the "LGT")
  • Law 56/2007 of 28 December on Measures to Promote the Information Society (hereinafter "Li SI").
  • Law 7/1998 of 13 April, on General Conditions of Contract Royal Legislative Decree 1/2007 of 16 November, where the revised text of the General Law for the Defence of Consumers and Users and other complementary laws in which distance contracts are regulated approving and implementing regulations each (hereinafter "LGDCU").

Advertising and communications

We can use associate companies to serve ads and provide content of our services. These companies may use cookies and other data collection tools that are not sent by us to learn about the use of our services in order to present advertisements and other personalized messages that may be of interest to you. Industrias Decormarket is not responsible for such cookies and tracking software.

Communications

Occasionally, you may be contacted by Industrias Decormarket regarding your transactions and account administration, or with special offers, invitations to events, service offers, previews of new products and services updates, press releases and announcements concerning our services, contests and sweepstakes, as well as important changes in our Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy.

By providing your e-mail address and mobile phone number you authorize the receipt of such communications. If at any time you decide for any reason taht you no longer wish to receive these communications, you may unsubscribe from the service by the following methods:

  1. Choose "unsubscribe" or follow the instructions which are included in the same communication.
  2. Returns to the website, go to the registration and follow the opt-out instructions.
  3. Send us an E-mail to info@tattootatu.com and make sure to provide your name, email address and postal address, and relevant and specific information about the particular service you no longer wish to receive.

Note that to unsubscribe from any communication may affect the services you have chosen since the assumption of communication may be a condition for such services. By registering as a user or when purchasing our products, you consent to receiving communications related to the transaction. Other sites accessible through our Web via hyperlinks, advertisements or other have their own privacy policies, data collection, use and disclosure practices. Please see the terms, conditions and privacy policies of these before use. In Industrias Decormarket we are not responsible for the privacy practices, availability and reliability of the services they can provide, as well as for the accuracy or completeness of its contents.  

This Privacy Policy is effective as of June 24, 2014. We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we change it, we will post the privacy policy at the time on this page. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be effective from the date of publication.

Commercial transactions and security

When you enter an area of ​​the site that requires the entry of sensitive information such as your credit card, a lock icon appears in the address bar of the browser to indicate that the page is secure. Industrias Decormarket uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol and its private communications and security standards and technology are compatible with Microsoft Internet Explorer 4.0 or later and other popular browsers. SSL encrypts your personal information by encrypting credit card, name, address, phone number, ID number and password so they can not be read by unauthorized persons.

Although the system has encryption technologies and use other reasonable precautions to protect confidential information and ensure proper safety precautions, there is no guarantee that information transmitted through the Internet is secure, or that such transmissions will be free from interruptions, or bad interception or some kind of error. Industrias Decormarket can perform certain physical, technological and administrative procedures to safeguard the personally identifiable information we collect. However, these procedures do not guarantee that the information will be kept secure from theft or misuse.

To close a contract with Industries Decormarket you must be 18 years of age and possess a valid credit or debit card issued by a bank acceptable to us. Industrias Decormarket reserves the right to reject any order you have studied. By placing an order, you confirm that all information you provide to us is true and accurate, that you are an authorized user of the credit or debit card used to place the order and that there are sufficient funds to cover the cost of the products. The cost of foreign products and services may vary. All prices advertised are subject to such changes.

Rates and Availability

While we do our best to ensure that all data, descriptions and prices which appear on this Website are accurate, errors may occur. If we discover an error in the price of any product you ordered, we will inform you of this as soon as possible and give you the option of reconfirming the order at the correct price or canceling it. If we could not contact you, we will treat the order as if it had been canceled. If you cancel and you already paid for the goods, you will receive a full refund.

Shipping costs, if any, will be charged additionally; such additional costs are clearly displayed where applicable and included in the "Total Cost". After receiving your order, we perform a standard pre-authorization check on your payment card to ensure there are sufficient funds to carry out the transaction. Items will not be shipped until you have done this pre-authorization check. The payment will be debited to your card once it has been processed.

Payment Methods

In Tattootatu.com we use Gateway Paypal for payment. You can do this through your Paypal account, if you are in possession of it, or by credit card without having a PayPal account, but through this gateway. We also include a TPV for those not wanting to make their transactions through Paypal.

Shipping Policy

Once an order is placed, we will send it by regular mail. From this moment Industrias Decormarket is not responsible for delivery times, as these are beyond its control.

Shipments for orders below 10 € each cost 1 € and reception period is usually between 2 and 5 working days.

Industrias Decormarket does not held responsible should the shipping addres be wrongly introduced by the customer.

Cancellation Policy

You, the customer, are entitled to cancel your order after 12 hours after you have made the purchase. 

Refund Policy

If the customer receives a defective product, we will send it again at no cost to the customer. The customer agrees to send the defective product back to Decormarket Industries.

In Industrias Decormarket we accept the return of any tattoo that has not been used or damaged. The deadline for any return is 30 days from the shipping confirmation email. 

Once we receive the item we will refund the amount by the same payment method you made the order.

Industrias Decormarket Sociedad Unipersonal is a Spanish company established with VAT ESA08867723. You can contact Industrias Decormarket as follows:

E-mail:

info@tattootatu.com  

 

© 2014 Industrias Decormarket, S.A. - All rights reserved

Free Shipping!

For orders over 12€

Free shipping all over the world for tattoo orders over 12€ - 10£ - 14$. Once the order is Confirmed the temporary tattoos will be shipped by regular post within 24hrs. To any European location average delivery time is 2 to 5 business days.

If your order is heavier than 0,5 kg. (more than 1.000 tattoos) delivery time may vary. Please contact us for other shipping solutions.

Certified Tattoos

×

Certified Tattoos

Safe for Children!

Our temporary tattoos are safe and non-toxic and meet and exceed all European Regulations regarding Cosmetic Products and Toys!

Tattootatu only partners with producers that comply all current regulations meeting and exceeding its highest standards. Our suppliers are also guided by the Good manufacturing Practices, using materials and colours that have been tested and approved and are not dangerous for the skin.

100% Guaranteed

×

100% Guaranteed

Unconditional Satisfaction!

In Tattootatu we are convinced of the quality of our temporary tattoos. Therefore should you not be satisfied with your order for any reason, it is our compromise to offer you a return within the first 30 days after delivery. We will refund you all unused tattoos!

If you wish to return an order please contact info@tattootatu.com and our team will guide you through the process.

Please remember that return cost are borne by the customer.

Huge Discounts!

×

Huge Discounts!

For wholesale orders!

We offer bigger discounts for bigger tattoo orders!

Over 12€: Free Shipping Over 20€: 5% Discount
Over 50€: 10% discount Over 100€: 20% Discount

*This discounts are not applicable to custom tattoo orders.

×

Free Shipping

For orders over 12€

Free shipping all over the world for tattoo orders over 12€ - 10£ - 14$. Once the order is Confirmed the temporary tattoos will be shipped by regular post within 24hrs. To any European location average delivery time is 3 to 9 business days. 

If your order is heavier than 0,5 kg. (more than 1.000 tattoos) delivery time may vary. Please contact us for other shipping solutions.

Certified Tattoos

×

Certified Tattoos

Safe for Children!

Our temporary tattoos are safe and non-toxic and meet and exceed all European Regulations regarding Cosmetic Products and Toys!

Tattootatu only partners with producers that comply all current regulations meeting and exceeding its highest standards. Our suppliers are also guided by the Good manufacturing Practices, using materials and colours that have been tested and approved and are not dangerous for the skin.

Amazing Discounts!

×

Amazing Discounts!

For bigger Orders

We want to reward tattoo fans for buying our designs. That's why we offer bigger disounts for bigger orders!

Over 12€: Free Shipping Over 20€: 5% Discount
Over 50€: 10% discount Over 100€: 20% Discount

*This discounts are not applicable to custom tattoo orders.

×